Participants

(last update: September 30, 2002)

Click here for the hotel list.


Last name

First Name

Institution

Aarts Gert Columbus
Akemann Gernot Saclay
Alvarez-Estrada Ramon F. Madrid
Andersen Jens Oluf Utrecht
Arnold Peter Charlottesville, VA
Arrizabalaga Alejandro Amsterdam
Baier Rudolf Bielefeld
Berges Jürgen Heidelberg
Blaizot Jean-Paul Saclay
Bludman Sidney DESY
Bödeker Dietrich Bielefeld
Boer Daniel Amsterdam
Borsanyi Szabolcs Budapest
Crompton Peter Regensburg
de Forcrand Philippe ETH Zurich
Devidze Gela Tbilisi
Dosch Hans G. Heidelberg
Ejiri Shinji Swansea
Espinosa Olivier Valparaiso
Evans Tim London
Ewerz Carlo Heidelberg
Fodor Zoltan Budapesr
Fortunato Santo Bielefeld
Fromme Lars Bielefeld
Garbrecht Bjoern Heidelberg
Giovannangeli Pierre Marseille
Giovannini Massimo Lausanne
Guerin Francoise Nice
Gynther Antti Helsinki
Hands Simon Swansea
Hebecker Arthur DESY
Hindmarsh Mark Brighton
Holtmann Sven Bielefeld
Hong Deog-Ki Pusan
Hosek Jiri Rez
Iancu Edmond Saclay
Ipp Andreas Vienna
Jäckel Jörg Heidelberg
Jakovac Antal CERN
Kaczmarek Olaf Bielefeld
Kajantie Keijo Helsinki
Karsch Frithjof Bielefeld
Kastening Boris Berlin
Konstandin Thomas Heidelberg
Korthals Altes Chris Marseille
Laermann Edwin Bielefeld
Laine Mikko CERN
Langfeld Kurt Tuebingen
Lappi Tuomas Helsinki
Litim Daniel CERN
Llanes-Estrada Felipe Jose Madrid
Losada Marta Bogota
Manuel Cristina Valencia
Martinez Resco Jose Maria Columbus
McLerran Larry BNL
Meyer Harvey Oxford
Michalski Stefan Dortmund
Montvay Istvan DESY
Moore Guy Seattle
Mottola Emil Los Alamos National Laboratory
Mrowczynski Stanislaw Warsaw
Müller-Preussker Michael Berlin
Nauta Bert-Jan Utrecht
Nishikawa Tetsuo Tsukuba
Paccetti Correia Filipe Heidelberg
Patkos Andras Budapest
Philipsen Owe MIT
Pirner Hans Juergen Heidelberg
Pisarski Robert BNL
Prokopec Tomislav Heidelberg
Rajantie Arttu Cambridge
Rebhan Anton Vienna
Reeves Jonathan London
Reinosa Urko Saclay
Reuter Philipp Frankfurt
Ringwald Andreas DESY
Rischke Dirk Frankfurt
Romatschke Paul Vienna
Rothe Heinz-Juergen Heidelberg
Rothe Klaus-Dieter Heidelberg
Saleem Mohammad Punjab
Sannino Francesco Copenhagen
Schäfer Gregor Heidelberg
Schmidt Christian Bielefeld
Schmidt Michael G. Heidelberg
Schmitt Andreas Frankfurt
Schrempp Fridger DESY
Schulze Thomas Bielefeld
Schwenzer Kai Heidelberg
Schwindt Jan Heidelberg
Seniuch Michael Bielefeld
Serreau Julien Heidelberg
Sexty Denes Budapest
Shaposhnikov Mikhail Lausanne
Shoshi Arif Heidelberg
Shovkovy Igor Minneapolis
Smit Jan Amsterdam
Song Chaejun Seoul
Stachel Johanna Heidelberg
Stamatescu Ion O. Heidelberg
Steffen Frank Daniel Heidelberg
Stickan Sven Bielefeld
Stöcks Marius Kiel
Strouthos Costas Swansea
Szep Zsolt Budapest
Tavartkiladze Zurab Heidelberg
Tawfik Abdel Nasser Bielefeld
Tetradis Nick  
Thommes Eduard Heidelberg
Tkachev Igor CERN
Tomasik Boris CERN
Törnkvist Ola London
Tranberg Anders Amsterdam
Tziligakis Ioannis University of Illinois
Vepsäläinen Mikko Helsinki
Vettorazzo Michele ETH Zurich
Von Hippel Georg Matthias Cambridge
Vuorinen Aleksi Helsinki
Weinstock Steffen Heidelberg
Wetterich Christof Heidelberg
Wiedemann Urs Achim CERN
Wiese Uwe-Jens Bern
Wolschin Georg Heidelberg
Yaffe Laurence Seattle
Zahlten Claus Heidelberg
Zantow Felix Bielefeld